NOTICE OF PRIVACY

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

THE PRIVACY NOTICE IS PART OF THE USE OF THE WEBSITE

WWW.NIWIIE.COM

 

RESPONSABLE

 

In compliance with the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, the information that NIWIIE HANDBAGS is responsible for your personal data. The “User” can contact NIWIIE HANDBGAS at any time through our email customerservice@niwiie.com or administracion@niwiie.com

 

We protect and safeguard your personal data to avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration, as well as the unauthorized processing of your personal data.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

The information must always be complete and complete The user responds at all times for the data provided and in no case NIWIIE HANDBAGAS is responsible for the veracity of the same.

 

The information requested from the user on the site www.niwiie.com is: Full name. Phones. Postal Address Mail. Billing Data. Credit Card Data. Your personal data is treated based on the principles of lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in the terms of the Legislation. The confidentiality of your personal data will be maintained by establishing and maintaining the effective form of the security, technical and physical measures, to avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure.

 

WHAT ARE THE COOKIES AND HOW ARE THEY USED?

 

The acceptance of cookies is not a requirement to visit our page. However, we would like to point out that the use of the “cart”, the functionality in NIWIIE HANDBAGS and the order is only possible with the activation of cookies. Cookies are small text files that identify your computer with our server as a single user when you visit pages on our site and your child saves your internet browser on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies can be used to recognize your Internet address, which saves you time while you want to enter our site. Only use cookies for your convenience in the use of NIWIIE HANDBAGS (for example, for whom is the time at which you can buy your credit card). (for example, segmented advertising). Your browser can be configured for cookies, but this is restricted by the use of our page. Please accept our guarantee that the use of cookies is not included in the personal or private data, and are free of viruses. If you want more information about cookies, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org, and for information about removing them from the browser, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/ index.html. In the case of use of cookies, the “help” button found in the toolbar of most browsers, cookies are empty and do not work when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

 

USE OF INFORMATION

 

The requested information allows the NIWIIE BAGS to contact the users and potential customers when necessary to complete the purchase procedures. Likewise, NIWIIE HANDBAGS will use the information to: • Procure an efficient service • Inform about new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client • Comply with the obligations contracted with our clients services • Provide a better service to the user . The personal data or companies provided by the user will be part of a file that will contain your profile. The user can modify their profile at any time using their user number and password.

 

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

 

In our notification program of promotions, offers and services through email, only NIWIIE HANDBAGS has access to the information collected. This type of advertising was made through notices and promotional email messages, customers only sent their contacts, this person can modify it at any time, by sending an email to contacto.onioriginal.com The videos sent, can occasionally include offers of third parties that are our business partners.

 

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)

 

The area responsible for the management and administration of personal data is: Customer service that can be contacted in the contact email. customerservice@niwiie.com

 

TO EXERCISE YOUR ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOKE THE GRANTED CONSENT

 

As the holder of personal data, the “User” may exercise the ARCO rights (access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of their personal data), or revoke the consent that has been granted to NIWIIE HANDBAGS, for the processing of their data personal, directly sending your request to the Customer Service area through the email address: customerservice@niwiie.com. Said request must contain at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (b) documents that prove their identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you are requesting to exercise any of the ARCO rights, (d) the express statement to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that they are not used ; (d) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data. Your request must be accompanied by the reasons for requesting such revocation and an official identification of the owner of the data or of his agent. In a maximum term of 20 (twenty) business days we will attend your request and will inform you about the origin of the same through the email from which the request comes. NIWIIE HANDBAGS asks the user to update their data whenever they suffer any modification, as this will allow to provide an efficient and personalized service.

 

INFORMATION TRANSFER WITH THIRD PARTIES

 

NIWIIE HANDBAGS only makes data remissions to comply with the obligations contracted with customers. NIWIIE HANDBAGS will only share data when it has been required by court order to comply with the procedural provisions.

 

PROTECTION

 

When buying a product online, bank details will be requested for which we offer security and confidentiality, since we have a secure server under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol in such a way that the information they send is transmitted encrypted to ensure your protection. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an “S” appears in the navigation bar “httpS”: //. However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet can not be guaranteed 100%; Therefore, once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

 

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE

 

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. These modifications will be available to the public through our website www.niwiie.com. Privacy notice section.

 

ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS

 

This Privacy Statement is subject to the terms and conditions of the NIWIIE HANDBAGS website described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and NIWIIE HANDBAGS. If the user uses the services of the NIWIIE HANDBAGS site, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set out above.

 

AUTHORITY

 

If the user / client considers that their rights have been violated regarding the protection of personal data, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI), its website is: www.ifai.mx.

 

DATE OF LAST UPDATE

 

Dear user, you are notified that the Privacy Notice was modified on January 22, 2017.

 

PRIVACY POLICIES – TailTarget

 

About interest-based advertising: We collect anonymous information from users’ browsing through authorized third-party systems, complying with all security and privacy issues, in order to offer a better browsing experience and offer more relevant advertising. . If you wish to deactivate this function, click here. Interest-based Advertising allows our partners to display ads based on their interests (for example, “Geek, Worship and others”), and allows them to display ads based on previous user interactions, such as visits to the advertiser’s websites .